Graduation by Wings

Those names in green are those who joined us from the 76th and 77th Entries.

 

No. 1 (A) Wing

           No. 1 Squadron           No. 2 Squadron           No. 3 Squadron

                 680042        A.R.        Boothby        Eng                680149        D.A.        Barnes       Eng                 680288        D.A.        Harris          Eng

                 589949        J.A.         Castle          Eng                 680044        M.          Brewer        Eng                 589890        G.H.       Millington     Eng

                 680043        B.R.        Knight          Eng                 589978        R.P.       Cave            Eng                 589508       H.L.        Wyatt          Eng

                 589649        M.           Elliott           Eng                 589937        B.C.       Harvey         Eng                 589966       R.            Mellor         Afr

                  589946        D.H.        Shorter         Eng               680059        R.W.       Kirk             Eng                 680047       A.J.         Wyatt          Afr

                 589693        P.B.J.      Matthews     Eng                680126        G.           Ramsden     Eng                 680160       J.F.C.      Poulter        Afr

                 589914        T.P.         McManus     Afr                  580932        M.          Kelly            Afr                   589931       D.J.         Hill             Afr

                 680005        M.           Whitbread     Afr                  680000        B.          Melhuish       Afr                   680053       H.R.        Jones         Afr

                 589916        A.G.        Williams       Afr                  589930        D.G.       Clark            Afr                   680082       D.E.O.    Cubberley    Inst

                 589636        L.H.         Ringer          Afr                  680159        S.J.E.    Adams          Afr                   589909       L.B.         Pinder        Inst

                 680271        B.F.         Leighton       Afr                  589911        A.J.        Hitchman      Afr                   680074       E.           Longley      Elec

                 589951        R.C.         Archer         Afr                  680107        C.W.      Letchford       Inst                  680100       A.A.        Archer        Elec

                 589398        B.S.         Gifford         Afr                  589880        J.            Barker          Elec                 680050       I.M.         Crowe        Armt

                 680129        R.            Bates          Afr                  589984        R.A.        Burden         Armt                 680156      A.            Gaskell      Armt

                 680079        A.J.          Collins        Inst                 680283        V.J.         Bishop         Armt                 680182      R.D.         Hodge        Armt

                 680150        H.            Walker        Inst                 589996        R.B.        Harper          Armt                 589995     P.             Le Jeune    Armt

                 680155        N.B.         Phillips        Elec               680060        C.F.J.     Harper           Armt                 680058     J.P.           Smale       Armt

                 589373        P.H.         Jerrold         Elec               680161        E.W.       Madge          Armt            

                 589987        A.W.        Bowyer        Armt              589886        M.           Stone           Armt            

                 589943        M.           Easthope      Armt                                                                                                

                 589922        L.E.         Royl             Armt                                                                                                 

                 589940        A.M.        Stent            Armt                                                                                                 

                 589889        B.F.         Lamb           Armt                                                                                           

 

 

 

No. 2 (A) Wing

           No. 1 Squadron           No. 2 Squadron            No. 3 Squadron

                  680287        D.P.         Brown         Eng                589955        C.R.       Conn                   Eng            589873        T.W.       Armstrong      Eng

                  680142        M.A.        Calcraft       Eng                680141        J.A.         Dumbleton          Eng            589639         E.J.P.    Cook              Eng

                  680144        J.C.          Kent           Eng                680125        P.C.        Hoyle                 Eng            680121         D.G.      Knight             Eng

                 589875        A.B.          Middleton    Eng                680066        B.E.        Kiddell                Eng            589436         B.W.     Westerhoff      Eng

                  680163        T.             Smith         Eng                680033        G.B.       Noyon                 Eng            589874         D.E.      Sheehan         Eng

                  589971        T.N.          Smith         Afr                  589912        N.W.       Savill                  Eng            680090         B.         Thorrington      Eng

                  589653        A.J.          Clay           Afr                  600048        B.           Clewlow              Afr              680139        T.H.       Watts             Eng

                  680024        F.J.           Loxton       Afr                  680083        N.J.         Hamment           Afr              589357         G.H.      Thomas          Afr

                  680055        A.K.          Mendham   Afr                  60089          M.W.      Thornton             Afr              589910         R.W.     Horner            Afr

                  589913        E.G.         Parr            Afr                  680108        A.J.R.      Mack                 Afr              589957         J.W.      Courchee       Afr

                  589901        A.G.         Saunders    Afr                  589754        J.T.          Franklin              Afr              589975         M.R.      Edmunds      Afr

                  680103        P.N.          Gardiner     Inst                589899        R.J.         Rolph-Dickinson  Afr               680112         B.A.C.   Forder           Afr

                  680110       R.D.           Prentice     Inst                589330        A.R.         Bernhardt           Afr              589939         T.B.       Jackson         Afr

                  589969        J.             McKeever    Elec               680035        P.M.         Rowland            Inst             680003         A.J.       Bailey            Afr

                  680153        R.P.         Hallam        Elec               680085        D.             Pycock              Inst             589934         P.A.     Mansbridge    Afr

                  589967       J.F.           Lawn           Elec               589994        R.J.          Brickell              Armt           589404         N.         Hodgson        Afr

                  589997        G.S.         Lyall            Elec              680011        A.G.         Jupp                   Armt           589915         L.C.      Richardson    Afr    

                 589926        R.W.         Riddell         Armt                                                                                            589785         K.A.     Paice            Inst

                 589962        F.D.           Kitchen       Armt                                                                                            680018         F.G.     Knight           Elec

                 589735        B.G.           Cane          Armt                                                                                            680105         I.J.       Davies           Elec

                                                                                                                                                                         589952         D.I.       Partridge        Elec

                                                                                                                                                                         680015         G.R.     Cluse             Elec

                                                                                                                                                                         680016         D.M.     Butler            Armt

                                                                                                                                                                         589941         B.         Baines          Armt

                                                                                                                                                                         589882         M.         Cox              Armt

                                                                                                                                                                         680007         J.          Fennimore     Armt

                                                                                                                                                                         680116         M.         Hauxwell       Armt

                                                                                                                                                                         680010         E.L.       Miller            Armt

 

No. 3 (A) Wing

           No. 1 Squadron            No. 2 Squadron            No. 3 Squadron

                  589906        D.M.        Budge          Eng                589756         J.         Abbott         Eng                     680158      J.B.       Cooper         Eng

                  589980        A.D.L.      Hatcher        Eng                589958         W.A.    Jones          Eng                     680028      A.D.      Howell          Eng

                  680078        E.S.C.     Jamieson      Eng                680036         D.        Milner          Eng                     680038      J.G.       Kirtland        Eng

                  680162        D.            Luscombe    Eng                589897         M.G.    Berry           Eng                    589879      G.W.     Orchard         Eng

                 680154         J.B.          Maude         Eng                680081         R.L.C.  Trim            Eng                     680071      B.          Prickett         Eng

                 589908         R.D.         Trender        Eng                680093         G.S.     Sweet         Eng                     589715      G.V.       Harry            Eng

                 589948         K.G.         Williams      Eng                589664         B.D.     Creek          Eng                     680091      P.          Shipp            Eng

                 680022         R.S.         Crossland    Afr                  680021         M.J.     Cox             Afr                       680023      F.C.      Thompson      Afr

                 680025         J.E.          Dew            Afr                  589447         K.E.J.  Rawkins      Afr                       589974      M.J.       Hutchinson    Afr

                 589933         R.S.         Hudson       Afr                   589684         J.E.     Goffin          Afr                       680133      B.W.      Betts            Afr

                 589929         I.C.           Hudson       Afr                  680075         S.        Bower         Afr                       680026      C.          Upjohn          Afr

                 680054         G.             Hunter        Afr                  680020         A.J.     Muncer        Afr                       589970      D.          Marriott         Afr

                 680165         E.             Swirls         Inst                 680117         D.O.    Roberts       Afr                       680094      K.M.       Welch          Afr

                 680119         R.W.         Jesson       Inst                 589935         A.R.     Rogers       Afr                       589743       R.W.D.   Larkin          Afr

                 589973         N.E.          Key           Elec                680027         R.T.A.  Rumsby      Afr                       589903       T.S.        Sarginson    Afr

                 589923         J.              Holland      Elec                680152         B.        Clake          Afr                       680134       G.           Brown         Afr

                 589877         R.I.           Chaplin       Elec                589918         J.A.     Mills            Elec                    589907       J.G.        Money         Inst

                 680054         R.             Newbould    Elec               680019          C.T.    Proctor        Elec                     589919       G.          Booth          Elec

                 680140        I.E.L.          Chattin       Armt               680077          T.K.    Champion    Armt                    680057       D.F.S.     Boxall         Elec

                 680009        J.E.J.         Glossop      Armt               589945          L.E.    Dunston      Armt                    589986        D.T.        Cox            Armt

                 589964        R.S.           Hutchings   Armt               680104          D.H.    Tyndall        Armt                    680014       T.J.P.      Murphy       Armt

                 680013        D.J.            Luke          Armt               589678          W.J.    Wooldridge  Armt                    589920        M.J.T.     Williams     Armt

                589985         B.J.            Reynolds    Armt                                                                                           589892        E.          Williams      Elec

                589961         M.G.          Tyler           Armt                                                                                           589993        R.J.        Guy            Elec